Faculty & Staff

  • Administrators & Office Staff
    Angie Southers Principal
    Mirella Campbell Assistant Principal
    Kelly Hoofnagle Counselor
    Debra Sanders Secretary / Bookkeeper
    Kelsie Saefkow Clinic
    Miffy Wiggs  SIS Operator / Student Registrar
    Hidy Ortiz Secretary / Receptionist
    Kim Bryan Social Worker
    Rebecca McKeogh Psychologist
    Cassondra Cerniglia Behavior Paraprofessional 


    Teachers:

    Pre-Kindergarten Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade
    Rebecca Shriner Theresa Besenhofer Linda Groce Leslie Gable
    Amanda Howett  Leah Marquez Andrea Lynch Danielle Killingsworth
     Karen Martin Tina Patterson April Smith  Amanda Ryan
      Madison Winters Tarkesia Williamson  Jennifer Stallsworth 

      

    Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Exploratories 
    Beverly Carter Geoffry Chandler  Helen Psihountas Sandra Lamb (Pyhsical Education) 
    Hannah Hernandez Nicole Comeau Chrissy Konvicka Kari Lee (Media Specialist) 
     Chelsea Zambujo Becky Garcia  Melissa Reed  Kathryn Flint(Music) 
       Kandis Smith  Angela Spagnuolo Marie Roberson (Technology Specialist) 
          Michael Smith (Art)

     

    Special Areas & Special Education:

    Teacher Area 
    Lauren Jackson, EIP  Susan Kennedy, Special Education / GOALS Program
    Teresa Drennan, EIP    Terry-Ann Robinson, Special Education / GOALS Program
    Diane Johnson, EIP  Jean Crouse, Special Education / GOALS Program
    Erin Dalton, Enrichment Katie Morgan, Special Education General Curriculum
    Allison Staggs, Intervention Specialist Calvin Maddox, Special Education Severe / Profound
    Emily Sparks, ESOL  Emily Stallings, Special Education Severe / Profound
       Haley Dunlap, LEA Special Education 
     Tracey McDonald, Special Education Donna Rosenhoover, Special Education
    Rachel Keating, Speech Language Pathologist  Leslie Tyler, Speech Language Pathologist

     
    Paraprofessionals:

    Parapro Assigned Area / Teacher
    Terri Williams  PreK / Shriner
    Kennice Godfrey PreK/
    Carla Cuthbertson K/Besenhofer
    Jessica Free K/Marquez
    Judy Hall   K/Winters
    Mary Ann Santiago K/Patterson
    Janet Garcia First Grade
    Mariane Taylor First grade
    Tracey Vickers P. E. / Lamb
    Abby Brunks Special Education
    Margarita Manalo Special Education RN / Gray
    Bonnie Menard Special Education 
    Diane Notaro  Special Education 
    Vanessa Alleyne Special Education 
    Melissa Burton Special Education
    Nichelle Ceruti  Special Education
    Jacob Winslett  Special Education
    Suzanne Ogle   Media

     

    After School Program, School Nutrition & Custodians:                                                                    

    After School Program  School Nutrition Custodial Staff
    Michelinea Thomas, ASP Coordinator Birgit Broyles, manager  Kedrick Devezin, Head Custodian  
    Lorraine Notaro, Assistant ASP Coordinator Gail Standifer, assistant manager Debbie Hayes
      Kim Wingo Danette Robins
        George Sanders
        Tyrone