Faculty & Staff

  •  

    Administrators & Office Staff
    Stacie Coppola Principal
    Erik Falkenhagen Assistant Principal
    Laurie Winslett Student Information Systems Operator
    Ivette Whitehead Bookkeeper
    Jeanette Steen Secretary

     

    Counselor School Nurse Media Specialist Technology Specialist
    Kristen Bogumill Donna Lawrence Amanda Lane Richard Dierkes
    Vivian Dunn      

     

    Pre-Kindergarten
    Teacher / Paraprofessional
    Wendy Dierkes / Amy Morris
    Michelle Hudson / Karen Spreha

     

    Kindergarten First Grade
    Teacher / Paraprofessional Teacher / Paraprofessional
    Rossie Bowlden / Mary O'Leary Kristi Soong / Sahaya Stanislas
    Karla Bates / Hope Helms   Anna Wallace / Sahaya Stanislas
    Carrie Bowen / Sara Hanson   Mary Harris / Stephanie Maxwell
    Mariane Taylor / Kimberly Davis     Leslie Zarate / Stephanie Maxwell
    Frances Atkins / Abby Lackey   Olivia Baldwin / Suzie Landers
      Melissa Cone / Suzie Landers

     

    Second Grade Third Grade
    Kim Bridges Becky Brubaker
    Stacy McClanahan Kimberlee Wright
    Heather Whitlock  Eileen Corley
    Kacie Reddig Wendy Butler 
    DaVonni Pugh Rebecca Weiss
    Melissa Edwards Holly Rivers

     

    Fourth Grade Fifth Grade
    Dane Mixon Shelby Garner
    Angie Cole Jodii Gorski 
    Nicole Weaver Kayla Brown
    Jo Elen Mills  Katy Phillips
    Sarah Vessell Wendy Sparrow
    Ashley Moran  

     

    Special Ed Exploratory
    Laura Neal  Melissa Tillison - Art
    Courtney Bailey Alison Kirkland - Music
    Elizabeth Bowman Ashle Maddock - PE
    Nicole Crumbley John Miller - PE
    Clara Zimmerman Libertad Wooten - World Language
    Kelly Gagne - Speech Amanda Lane - Media
    Mitzi Warstler - Speech Julie Fowler - Instructional Coach
    Jessica Weaver - LEA Sharon Cross - Technology Paraprofessional
    Taimie Hoffman - Sp. Ed. Paraprofessional Sara VanEtten - Media Paraprofessional  
    Lizzie Smith - Sp. Ed. Paraprofessional  
    Sheri Henderson - Sp. Ed. Paraprofessional  
    Sharon Norton - MTSS Paraprofessional  
    Greta Dunn - MTSS Paraprofessional  

     

    Enrichment EIP & ELL
    Amy Hudson Kim Garner
    Adrienne Maples Vicki Bishop
      Sandra Turner - EIP
      Nancy Ricker - ELL

     

    Custodial Staff School Nutrition After School Program
    Barbara Wilson - Head Custodian Tina Bowlden - Cafe Manager Shenesa Reeves - Coordinator
    Julissa Ornelas-Rodriguez   Jessica Bishop Leigh Ann Haney
    Sandra Sims   Rhonda Upton  
      Mary Rooks