Faculty & Staff

  • Administrators & Office Staff
    Vicki Rachels Principal
    Tonya Keele Assistant Principal
    Jennifer Carroll Secretary to Principal / Bookkeeper
    Julie Earp Front Office Secretary
      Student Information System Operator

     

    Counselor School Nurse Media Specialist / Parapro Psychologist
    Mary Beth Thompson Ginger Allum Monica Boyd  / Susan Gonzalez Jessica Smith

     

    Pre-Kindergarten / Parapro Sprouts / Parapro
    Ashley Fannin / Alanson Headley-Ricca Alexa Faisst / Candace Crittenden
      Ashley Smith / 
      Madison Whitlock (Parapro)

     

    Kindergarten Teacher / Parapro First Grade Teacher 
    Michelle Carter / Susan Leopold Suzi Britton
    Bambi Emmet / Jason Johnson Emily Carnes
    Tracy Furr / Amy Bassett Jennifer Catlett
    Glynis Saulsbury / Teri Marhefka Dana Fairrel
    Addy Tyler / Gretchen Silcox Laura Gambrel

     

    Second Grade Third Grade
    Ronda Hall                                     Kathryn Barber                               
    Mindi Hooton Karen Newman
    Karen Klein Diane Sauro
    Brittain Kruse Nicole Watson
    Andee Watt Lynn Williams

     

    Fourth Grade  Fifth Grade
    Stacy Daniel                                  Lottie Beasley              
    Savannah Duke Khristian Collins 
    Shannon Knowles Debbie Damron
    Ann Reefe Christi Duncan
    Savannah Reagan  

     

    Specialty Areas
    Art Dana Siewert
    Music Erin Walker
    PE Nick Bellantoni
    PE Lynne Suarez                               
    Technology Jennifer Stroud
    World Language Claudia Martinez
    EIP Luanne Wiese
    EIP Virginia Lauden
    Enrichment  Jill Earnhart
    Enrichment Kari Nguyen
    Enrichment Shannon Wood
    ESOL Meredith Cross
    LEA Haley Dunlap
    Instructional Coach Lori Tokar
    Special Education Jennifer Moses
    Special Education Melanie Terrell
    Special Education Melissa Stroupe
    Special Education (TRIAD) April Esposito
    Special Education (TRIAD) Amy Snyder
    Special Education (TRIAD) Beth Lyle
    Speech Ansley Burdeshaw
    Speech Jan Williams
    Behavior Paraprofessional Lisa Rhodes
    Paraprofessional Elnora Cherry
    Paraprofessional Piyalak Simon
    Paraprofessional Fayeanne Montez
    Paraprofessional Alyssa Knight
    Paraprofessional Angelina Cayetano
    Paraprofessional Terri Lawhorn
    Paraprofessional Reilly Adams
    Paraprofessional Parker Mallett
    Paraprofessional  
    Paraprofessional  
    OT Jennifer Boswell

     

    Custodial Staff School Nutrition After School Program
    Beverly Wilson, Head Custodian Gerald Joseph, Cafeteria Manager  
    Patrick Holbrook, Custodian Trina Poole, Cafeteria  
    Diane Lovett, Custodian Emije Berkolli, Cafeteria  
    Nhan Nguyen, Custodian